Join Here

Join up to edit this article or to create one yourself. It takes just a moment and it's free

How to use this wiki site

Learn more about how this wiki works here.

Produced by

mallalamuseum.gif

OPEN SUNDAYS

2.00 - 4.30pm.

Other times

by appointment.

Supported by

SweetTechnology9.gif

National Trust of South Australia

 

Belarusian Historical Society in Australia

From Mallala
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Type of organisation: Community Service
Also known as: Belarusian Historical Society in Australia Inc.
Street number: 41
Street name: King William St
Town or locality: ROSEWATER
Date established: 2000
Established by: Father Michael Burnos and Viktor Kovalevski
Loading map...

Belarusian Historical Society in Australia

BHSinAu is archiving documents, stories, photographs of after WW2 wave of Belarusian migrants from Europe to Australia

Related Articles



Memories of Belarusian Historical Society in Australia

Do you remember Belarusian Historical Society in Australia ? Then Join up and add your memory here.

Print Print    Subscribe by RSS Subscribe by RSS

Bookmark and Share